Select Page

 

End of the TRAC Era… The Fremont Ross boys and girls swim teams finished runner-up in the Three Rivers Athletic Conference championship meets Saturday at the Hawk-Bucci Nataorium.  Ross had 35 in season Personal Records from Evan Beardmore(2), Collin Booher(2), Parker Brown (1), Blake Dymond (2), Eric Elder (2), Elliot Haitonic (3), Trent Harkness (1), Jackson Kiddey (2), Zavier Lopez (2), Robert Rich (2), Bryceton Sabo (1), Logan Weisenauer (2), Aidan Zimmerman (2)    Girls: Virginia Dabrunz (2), Megan Evans (1), Kamryn Krieger (2), Kayla Lewis (2), Kalli Moreno (2), Brenah Parker (2), Aubrey Pfotenhauer (2), Channing Stevenson (2) Kenna Tooman (2), Sydney Weickert (2), Alivia Weisenauer (1).  The way TRAC Honors work, if you finish 1/2 you are first team all TRAC, 3/4 you are 2nd team all TRAC, and 5/6 you are Honorable Mention all TRAC.

            “Hopefully today’s performances will inspire the student-athletes that they have an incredible amount of untapped talent to go as far as they want to go,” coach Phil Moran said. “Put your head down and train hard, work on technique and give meaningful effort in practice on a day to day basis and you can reach just about any goal.  Desire, Dedication and Determination are key to success in the classroom, in the pool and in life.”

Attaining First Team All-Conference were:

 Girls 200 Medley Relay. – Channing Stevenson, Sidney Weickert, Megan Evans, Kamryn Krieger  1:55.14

Girls 200 IM –Evans  2:17.98 (CONFERENCE CHAMPION)

Girls 50 Freestyle –Stevenson 24.99 (CONFERENCE CHAMPION)

Boys 50 Freestyle – Evan Beardmore 22.95

Girls 100 Freestyle –Stevenson 54.70 (CONFERENCE CHAMPION)

Boys 500 Freestyle – Aidan Zimmerman 5:02.17

Girls 200 Free Relay –Krieger, Evans, Weickert, Stevenson 1:42.91

Boys 200 Free Relay (A) – Trent Harkness, Beardmore, Logan Weisenauer, Zimmerman   1:32.93

Attaining Second Team All-Conference were:

Boys 200 Medley Relay –Beardmore, Harkness, Weisenauer, Zimmerman. 1:44.57

Boys 200 Freestyle –Zimmerman. 1:49.32

Girls 50 Freestyle –Krieger 25.67

Boys 50 Freestyle –Harkness 23.57

Boys 100 Butterfly –Weisenauer 56.36

Girls 100 Freestyle – Krieger 57.26

Girls 100 Breaststroke –Weickert 1:17.09

Boys 400 Free Relay (A) – Haitonic, Robert Rich, Jackson Kiddey, Parker Brown 3:40.10

Attaining Honorable Mention all-conference were:

Girls 200 Medley Relay (B) Aubrey Pfotenhauer, Kayla Lewis, Alivia Weisenauer, Virginia Dabrunz 2:10.12

Girls Attaining Honorable Mention all-conference were: (continued)

 

Girls 200 Freestyle –Weisenauer. 2:14.81

Boys 200 Freestyle – Eliot Haitonic 1:56.26

Boys 200 IM – Logan Weisenauer. 2:11.74

Boys 1 mtr Diving – Bryceton Sabo. 143.15 points

Girls 100 Butterfly –Evans 1:05.11

Boys 100 Butterfly – Eric Elder 1:14.69

Boys 100 Freestyle –Beardmore 51.76

Girls 500 Freestyle – Kenna Tooman 6:02.32

Boys 500 Freestyle – Eliot Haitonic 5:15.67

Girls 200 Free Relay (B) – Brenah Parker, Kayla Lewis, Kalli Moreno, Kenna Tooman 1:57.61

Boys 200 Free Relay (B) – Blake Dymond, Rich, Kiddey, Haitonic 1:40.18

Girls 100 Breaststroke –Lewis 1:19.92

Boys 100 Breaststroke – Harkness 1:04.58

Girls 400 Free Relay (A) – Pfotenhauer, Dabrunz, Weisenauer, Tooman 4:10.57

OTHER ROSS SWIMMERS INCLUDED:

Boys 200 Medley Relay (B) – Dymond, Brown, Zavier Lopez, Elder 2:03.16

Girls 200 Freestyle – Tooman 2:16.44

Girls 200 Freestyle – Dabrunz 2:19.05

Girls 200 Freestyle – Moreno 2:24.37

Boys 200 Freestyle – Kiddey 2:01.06

Boys 200 Freestyle – Brown 2:09.02

Girls 200 IM –Lewis 2:36.21

Boys 200 IM – Elder 2:31.33

Girls 50 Freestyle – Parker 30.05

Boys 50 Freestyle – Rich 24.62

Boys 50 Freestyle – Dymond 25.66

Boys 50 Freestyle – Booher 33.15

Boys 50 Freestyle – Sabo 35.39

Girls 100 Butterfly – Weickert 1:10.17

Girls 100 Butterfly – Pfotenhauer 1:13.47

Girls 100 Butterfly – Weisenauer 1:16.03

Boys 100 Freestyle – Rich 57.31

Boys 100 Freestyle – Lopez 1:02.89

Boys 500 Freestyle – Kiddey 5:23.46

Boys 500 Freestyle – Brown 5:39.85

Girls 100 Backstroke – Dabrunz 1:10.86

Girls 100 Backstroke – Pfotenhauer 1:12.61

Girls 100 Backstroke – Moreno 1:16.08

Girls 100 Backstroke – Parker 1:16.27

Boys 100 Backstroke – Dymond 1:08.59

Boys 100 Backstroke – Lopez 1:18.28

Boys 100 Breaststroke – Booher 1:22.02

Boys 400 Free Relay (B) – Lopez, Elder, Sabo, Booher 4:42.84

 

 

 
BOYS GOLF
BOYS SOCCER
CHEERLEADING
CROSS COUNTRY
FOOTBALL
GIRLS GOLF
GIRLS SOCCER
GIRLS TENNIS
VOLLEYBALL
BOYS BASKETBALL
GIRLS BASKETBALL
SWIMMING & DIVING
BOYS WRESTLING
BOWLING
BASEBALL
BOYS TENNIS
SOFTBALL
TRACK & FIELD
CHEERLEADING
GIRLS WRESTLING
T  H  E       O  F  F  I  C  I  A  L       S  I  T  E       O  F       F  R  E  M  O  N  T       C  I  T  Y       S  C  H  O  O  L       A  T  H  L  E  T  I  C  S
X

CUSTOMER/CLIENT LOGIN | DCLARK ONLINE TEAM LOGIN