Select Page

By Bill Bray

BOWLING GREEN — The Fremont Ross swim team took part in the Northwest Ohio Classic at the Cooper Natatorium on the campus of Bowling Green State University.

Maddie Gallagher came away with a gold medal in the 100 Breaststroke in an impressive time of 1:04.10.  Channing Stevenson placed fourth in the 50 free style for the Lady Giants.

The top male performer for the Aqua Giants was junior Aiden Zimmerman with an 8th place finish in the 500 free style with a time of 5:09.18.

 50       Channing Stevenson              so     4th      25.64 (Champ finals)

50        Kamryn Krieger                       fr         29th      27.27 (bonus finals)

100      Maddie Gallagher                   sr       6th       54.39 (Champ finals)

200      Allison Taylor                          sr          9th       2:07.74(Champ Finals)

500      Allison Taylor                          sr          7th       5:42.64(Champ Finals)

100 BA Channing Stevenson               so        14th    1:03.24(Conso Finals)

100 BR Maddie Gallagher            sr        1st        1:04.10(Champ Finals)

100 BU Megan Evans                    so         21st     1:07.04(Bonus Finals)

100 BU Alvia Weisenauer                    fr     27th    1:09.93(Bonus Finals)

200 IM Megan Evans  `                       so    14th    2:28.10(Conso Finals)

200FR  Fremont Ross (A)                            8th       1:44.92(Timed Final)

400FR  Fremont Ross (A)                            12th    4:01.91(Timed Final)

 

 

50        Cole Dymond                          sr         20th    24.19(Conso Finals)

100      Cole Dymond                          sr          16th    52.08(Conso Finals)

100      Ryan Dabrunz                         sr           21st     52.01(Bonus Finals)

200      Aidan Zimmerman                  jr             10th    1:55.50(Champ Finals)

500      Aiden Zimmerman        Jr.          8th      5:09.18(ChampFinals)

500      Eliot Haitonic                 so.                   18th    5:29;98(Conso Finals)

100BR  Trent Harkness             Jr.                    18th    1:05.47(Conso Finals)

100BU Logan Weisenauer        Jr.                    18th    57.41(Conso Finals)

200 IM Logan Weisenauer        Jr.                    12th    2:12.64(Conso Finals)

200FR  Fremont Ross (A)                17th    1:39.05(Timed Finals)

400FR  Fremont Ross (A)                   9th       3;28.44(Timed Finals)

200MR Fremont Ross (A)                    13th    1:48.92(Timed Finals)

 
BOYS GOLF
BOYS SOCCER
CHEERLEADING
CROSS COUNTRY
FOOTBALL
GIRLS GOLF
GIRLS SOCCER
GIRLS TENNIS
VOLLEYBALL
BOYS BASKETBALL
GIRLS BASKETBALL
SWIMMING & DIVING
WRESTLING
BOWLING
BASEBALL
BOYS TENNIS
SOFTBALL
TRACK & FIELD
CHEERLEADING
X

CUSTOMER/CLIENT LOGIN | DCLARK ONLINE TEAM LOGIN